A Letter To Bob

 

bob d

 

Dear Bob

I hope this letter finds you in good cheer  and you are keeping well

Oh btw I heard your speech in Stockholm, Sweden ……you know – Nobel?

Fraid its a bummer mate dunno if you heard the news, but it did`nt go down so swell

In fact it went down like a silent fart
Folk in Sweden think you`ve flipped your chart

Never mind mate, take heart buddy and play aloof
Coz you`re a ”Mega Star” man – yeah you`re bullet proof.

So all my love to the missus & the kids & I´ll see you again soon
And even if your speech was crap…….you can still play a good tune!

 

RBN Bookmark

 

 

 

ISIS

ISIS

 flag.png

At home & abroad

You wield your sword

In the name of Islam your warped beliefs

The world to a time of  evil you have restored

 

But rest assured I´ll tell you this

In a world of violence, famine & war

You are just another lunatic

An AK47 wielding prick

 

While you bomb, behead & maim

All in the prophets name

The Islamic faith you drag into shame

And your trail of carnage & death leaves the world aflame.

 

I´m not interested in lobbing your head off

Nor do I care to negotiate, or do a trade off

For while you blow innocent folk to bits, mark my words you`ll hear the UK scoff

 

Clear off ISIS….Fuck Off !!

 

rbn bookmark